TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, reparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending. City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) in the Arani Municipality in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,100

Value

₹8,10,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, reparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending. City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) in the Arani Municipality in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Survey

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,10,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Arani Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Arani Municipal Office,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Arani Municipality Tender Reference Number 1243/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_696550_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tech Bid .pdf Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, reparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending. City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) in the Arani Municipality Work Description Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, reparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending. City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) in the Arani Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,10,000 Product Category Survey Sub category Street Vendor Survey  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Arani Town Pincode 632301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Arani Municipal Office, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 344.12 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Bid Document 623.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837424.xls Price Bid 314.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, Arani Municipality Address The Commissioner, Arani Municipality, Near Venkatraman Park   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data