TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Const. of RCC Retaining and Security Wall, Security Hut, Security gate, culvert and Other related civil works at 132/33 kV S/S Jhansi II. (Annex-A) Const. of Residences (01 No. Type 3 and 2 no. Type 2) at 132 KV S/S Jhansi-II. (Annex-B) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹3,98,000

Value

₹3,97,85,196

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Works and Projects)) announces a tender for Const. of RCC Retaining and Security Wall, Security Hut, Security gate, culvert and Other related civil works at 132/33 kV S/S Jhansi II. (Annex-A) Const. of Residences (01 No. Type 3 and 2 no. Type 2) at 132 KV S/S Jhansi-II. (Annex-B) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,850

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,97,85,196

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ECTD Jhansi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Jhansi Circle

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC Jhansi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Jhansi Circle Tender Reference Number E-Notice No. 13/ECTCJ/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1174141_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents, fee, EMD, Pre Qualifying Conditions etc. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,850] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,850 Fee Payable To EE ECTD Jhansi Fee Payable At Jhansi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ECTD Jhansi EMD Payable At Jhansi     Work Item Details Title Const. of RCC Retaining and Security Wall, Security Hut, Security gate, culvert and Other related civil works at 132/33 kV S/S Jhansi II. (Annex-A) Const. of Residences (01 No. Type 3 and 2 no. Type 2) at 132 KV S/S Jhansi-II. (Annex-B) Work Description Const. of RCC Retaining and Security Wall, Security Hut, Security gate, culvert and Other related civil works at 132/33 kV S/S Jhansi II. (Annex-A) Const. of Residences (01 No. Type 3 and 2 no. Type 2) at 132 KV S/S Jhansi-II. (Annex-B) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,97,85,195 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Jhansi Pincode 284003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC Jhansi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 3223.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2205832.xls BOQ 428.00 2 Additional Documents PQC1301.pdf Pre Qualifying Conditions 3808.37 3 Tender Documents Booklet2025.pdf Tender Documents 957.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, ECTC Jhansi Address Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC, Mata Tila Hydel Colony, Civil Lines, Jhansi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data