TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WBPHE/AE/MMSD-I/NIeT- 2 OF 2026-27 in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹5,515

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

PHE has released a public tender for Repairing and Reassembling of FCMA Soft Starter Panel at Clear Water Pump House of Water Treatment Plant at Surface Based Water Supply Scheme, Block- Panskura - II under Midnapore Mechanical Division, PHE Dte. in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - II (PHE)||MIDNAPUR MECH. DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Inda P.H.E. Complex, Kharagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - II (PHE)||MIDNAPUR MECH. DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHE/AE/MMSD-I/NIeT- 2 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1038212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,515 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBPHE/AE/MMSD-I/NIeT- 2 OF 2026-27 Work Description Repairing and Reassembling of FCMA Soft Starter Panel at Clear Water Pump House of Water Treatment Plant at Surface Based Water Supply Scheme , Block- Panskura - II under Midnapore Mechanical Division, PHE Dte. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Inda P.H.E. Complex, Kharagpur Pincode 721305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Inda P.H.E. Complex, Kharagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 6757.68 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER_DOCUMENTS 611.99 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   WBF 2911 1133.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NOTICE.pdf NOTICE 6741.94 2 BOQ BOQ_2550392.xls BOQ 241.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE,MMSD,PHED Address Government of West Bengal Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Mechanical Sub-Division-1 P.H. Engineering Directorate Inda P.H.E. Complex, Kharagpur   Back

Categories 29

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data