TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Term Contract for artificer works in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for India Optel Limited Term Contract for artificer works in new area consisting of New Type II, B-1 to B-16, F-125, H-Type, P, Q, QA, RA and Old Type II Ladpur quarters etc at IOL Estate, Dehradun (Zone-E) in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Chairman and Managing Director

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIA OPTEL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

India Optel Limited||INDIA OPTEL LIMITED HEADQUARTERS

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Optel Limited||INDIA OPTEL LIMITED HEADQUARTERS Tender Reference Number IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/09/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IOL_288046_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Chairman and Managing Director EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Term Contract for artificer works Work Description Term Contract for artificer works in new area consisting of New Type II, B-1 to B-16, F-125, H-Type, P, Q, QA, RA and Old Type II Ladpur quarters etc at IOL Estate, Dehradun (Zone-E) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DEHRADUN Pincode 248008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2479.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TC.pdf Tender Documents 6729.21 2 BOQ BOQ_336026.xls BOQ 62.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM/PROC. Address INDIA OPTEL LIMITED CORPORATE HEADQUARTER, RAIPUR, DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND)-248008   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data