Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹92,092
Location
Progress
Tripura University invites bids for Conversion of the existing surface electrical wiring into concealed electrification with premium categories of fittings and fixtures etc. and providing of interior decoration in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dipankar Nath Bhowmik | 24-08-2026 09:02:00 | |
| 2 | MRINMOY ROY | 22-08-2026 14:21:00 | |
| 3 | NINTU KARMAKAR | 23-08-2026 14:47:00 | |
| 4 | Subrata Bhowmik | 22-08-2026 16:16:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | NINTU KARMAKAR | |
| L2 | MRINMOY ROY | |
| L3 | Subrata Bhowmik |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 17:45:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 17:40:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Tripura University
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE