TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Water Supply Scheme at Dhemaji Civil Hospital under the programme of SOPD for the year 2026-27 under PHE, North Lakhimpur Circle in LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,34,632

Value

₹1,17,31,624

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Health Engineering Department Construction of Water Supply Scheme at Dhemaji Civil Hospital under the programme of SOPD for the year 2026-27 under PHE, North Lakhimpur Circle in LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,350

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,17,31,624

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Health Engineering Department||Chief Engineer PHE(P)-Assam-PHED||North Assam Zone-Tezpur-PHED||North Lakhimpur Circle-North Lakhimpur-PHED

Bid Opening Place

NORTH LAKHIMPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Health Engineering Department||Chief Engineer PHE(P)-Assam-PHED||North Assam Zone-Tezpur-PHED||North Lakhimpur Circle-North Lakhimpur-PHED Tender Reference Number SEPHE/NL/2026-27/TC-8/Pt.1/443 Tender ID 2026_PHED_53522_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT .pdf TECHNICAL QUALIFICATION DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,350] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,34,632 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Water Supply Scheme at Dhemaji Civil Hospital under the programme of SOPD for the year 2026-27 under PHE, North Lakhimpur Circle Work Description Construction of Water Supply Scheme at Dhemaji Civil Hospital under the programme of SOPD for the year 2026-27 under PHE, North Lakhimpur Circle NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,17,31,624 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SE, PHE, NORTH LAKHIMPUR CIRCLE Pincode 787031 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE, PHE, NORTH LAKHIMPUR CIRCLE  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE, PHE, NORTH LAKHIMPUR CIRCLE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place NORTH LAKHIMPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 641.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84210.xls BOQ 340.50 2 Tender Documents biddhemajicivil.pdf STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENTS 1383.27   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Address SE, PHE, NORTH LAKHIMPUR CIRCLE   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data