TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for INTERCEPTION AND DIVERSION WORK FOR TAPPING NALLAH AND SETUP SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR USED WATER MANAGEMENT FOR CHHANERA TOWN in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹2,44,455

Value

₹4,88,91,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development INTERCEPTION AND DIVERSION WORK FOR TAPPING NALLAH AND SETUP SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR USED WATER MANAGEMENT FOR CHHANERA TOWN in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Khandwa-Nagar Parishad Chhanera - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PARISHAD CHHANERA / DIVISION OFFICE INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Khandwa-Nagar Parishad Chhanera - UAD Tender Reference Number 1428 Dated 03-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_526763_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee BIDDER DOCUMENTS ENV A .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical BIDDER DOCUMENTS ENV B .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,44,455 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INTERCEPTION AND DIVERSION WORK FOR TAPPING NALLAH AND SETUP SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR USED WATER MANAGEMENT FOR CHHANERA TOWN Work Description INTERCEPTION AND DIVERSION WORK FOR TAPPING NALLAH AND SETUP SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR USED WATER MANAGEMENT FOR CHHANERA TOWN NDA/Pre Qualification YES Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,88,91,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location CHHANERA NEW HARSUD Pincode 450116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PARISHAD CHHANERA / DIVISION OFFICE INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 364.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 1386.18 2 Other Document Annexuree.pdf Annexure E 1630.75 3 BOQ BOQ_633965.xls Price Bid Format 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Address NAGAR PARISHAD CHHANERA NEW HARSUD DISTT KHANDWA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

YES

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,88,91,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE