Progress
A tender has been published for RRVPN - CMD AUGMENTATION WORK OF 220 132 kV 200 MVA IN PLACE OF 100 MVA POWER TRANSFORMER AT 220 KV GSS LALSOT DIST- DAUSA WITH OIL FILTERATION AND SHIFTING OF 220 132 KV 100 MVA POWER TRANSFORMER AT 220 KV GSS LALSOT in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,65,882
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RRVPNL COLLECTION ACCOUNT
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE