TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DWSS Jandi in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹24,388

Value

₹12,19,416

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Water Supply and sanitation announces a tender for Water Supply scheme Jandi in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Water Supply and sanitation

Organization Chain

Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Hoshiarpur

Bid Opening Place

Hoshiarpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Hoshiarpur Tender Reference Number DWSS Jandi Tender ID 2026_WSS_171156_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Notice Jandi .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical DNIT JANDI .pdf 3 Finance Pricesheet Jandi .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,219] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,219 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,388 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DWSS Jandi Work Description Water Supply scheme Jandi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,19,416 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Hoshiarpur Pincode 146001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hoshiarpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice Jandi 1693.94 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DNIT Jandi 2493.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_348316.xls Price sheet Jandi 298.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 WSSJandi7 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1 Hoshiarpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,19,416

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE