TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply Fixing of Suction And Delivery Hoses and Foot Valve including conveyances And Repair and Rectification work for the Pumpset 7 5 HP 12 5 HP pumpset 5HP petrol engine and 10 HP 56HP diesel engine pumpset at East zone in TCMC in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,100

Value

₹2,10,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS invites bids for Supply Fixing of Suction And Delivery Hoses and Foot Valve including conveyances And Repair and Rectification work for thePumpset 7 5 HP 12 5 HP pumpset 5HP petrol engine and 10 HP 56HP diesel engine pumpset at East zone in TCMC in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,10,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Tuticorin Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

THOOTHUKUDI CORPORATION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Tuticorin Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number E3/2323/2026 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699243_5 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ONLINE EMD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply Fixing of Suction And Delivery Hoses and Foot Valve including conveyances And Repair and Rectification work for the Pumpset 7 5 HP 12 5 HP pumpset 5HP petrol engine and 10 HP 56HP diesel engine pumpset at East zone in TCMC Work Description Supply Fixing of Suction And Delivery Hoses and Foot Valve including conveyances And Repair and Rectification work for thePumpset 7 5 HP 12 5 HP pumpset 5HP petrol engine and 10 HP 56HP diesel engine pumpset at East zone in TCMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,10,000 Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location THOOTHUKUDI CORPORATION Pincode 628002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THOOTHUKUDI CORPORATION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 882.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840594.xls BOQ 368.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER Address 113 PALAI ROAD THOOTHUKUDI   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data