TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing work of 20 nos. damaged stubs at 05 no towers and repairing work of 09 nos damaged chimney at 07 no towers of 132kV Mandla-Nainpur SC line through labour contract under EHT-M Dn., Seoni to a contract in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹2,200

Value

₹1,80,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. announces a tender for Repairing work of 20 nos. damaged stubs at 05 no towers and repairing work of 09 nos damaged chimney at 07 no towers of 132kV Mandla-Nainpur SC line through labour contract under EHT-M Dn. , Seoni to a contract in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

24

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender requirement

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Maint. and Insp.)||MPPTCL.M and I CIRCLE JABALPUR

Bid Opening Place

O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Maint. and Insp.)||MPPTCL.M and I CIRCLE JABALPUR Tender Reference Number TS-213/405 dtd 11.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_528941_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Earnest Money (EMD) Deposit receipt .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical (i) Tender form. (Page No.2 only of tender document) .pdf (ii) Registration certificate of GST .pdf (iii) Past experience supporting documents .pdf (iv) EPF registrations scan copy .pdf (v) Income Tax clearance certificates for (FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25). .pdf (vi) Audited Balance Sheet for (FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25). .pdf (vii) DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) detail .pdf (viii) Schedule- 1 Tender Acceptance letter .pdf (ix) Schedule- 2 Instruction to the bidder .pdf (x) Schedule- 3 Commercial Questionnaire .pdf (xi) Schedule- 4 List of past experience .pdf (xii) Schedule-5 (form FIN-1) financial information of the bidder(CA certificate) .pdf (xiii) Schedule- 6 Declaration-I. .pdf (xiv) Schedule- 7 Declaration-II. .pdf (xv) Schedule- 8 Check list .pdf 3 Finance Price bid BoQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing work of 20 nos. damaged stubs at 05 no towers and repairing work of 09 nos damaged chimney at 07 no towers of 132kV Mandla-Nainpur SC line through labour contract under EHT-M Dn., Seoni to a contract Work Description Repairing work of 20 nos. damaged stubs at 05 no towers and repairing work of 09 nos damaged chimney at 07 no towers of 132kV Mandla-Nainpur SC line through labour contract under EHT-M Dn., Seoni to a contract NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender requirement Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,000 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category EHV transmission line maint.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 24  Location O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender notice TS-213 191.82 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ETenderDocumentsTS213.pdf Tender documents TS-213 938.61 2 BOQ BOQ_636569.xls Price bid BoQ 299.50 3 Additional Documents InstructionsForOnlineBidSubmission.pdf Additional documents 70.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR Address O/o S E EHT (Maint) Circle, Block No. 3, 4th Floor Shakti Bhawan Rampur Jabalpur 482008   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data