TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of Security and Surveillance equipment at Passenger Terminal being developed on existing Jetty at Swaraj Dweep under SD-IV, EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur, Port Blair Revised Estimate in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,08,174

Value

₹54,08,706

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) SITC of Security and Surveillance equipment at Passenger Terminal being developed on existing Jetty at Swaraj Dweep under SD-IV, EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur, Port Blair Revised Estimate in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur)

Bid Opening Place

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur) Tender Reference Number NIT No 70/EE/EandM/26-27 3rd Call Tender ID 2026_APWD_24345_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Certificate of Work Experience .pdf Affidavit asper clause1.2.1 of CPWD6 shallbe submitted on Indian NonJudicial Bond/Stamp paper ofRs10 .pdf Copy of OEM / Authorized Dealership/ Distributor/ Contractor or Firms .pdf Copy of Make and Technical Specification of surveillance equipment .pdf Scan copy of certificate approved by NIJ of Security equipment proposed against BOQ item No 2 in com .pdf Copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax and Pan Card .pdf 10 (Ten)Years Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.51 .pdf Undertaking as per Page No. 52 .pdf Undertaking as Per Page No. 53 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,08,174 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur EMD Payable At EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur     Work Item Details Title SITC of Security and Surveillance equipment at Passenger Terminal being developed on existing Jetty at Swaraj Dweep under SD-IV, EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur, Port Blair Revised Estimate Work Description SITC of Security and Surveillance equipment at Passenger Terminal being developed on existing Jetty at Swaraj Dweep under SD-IV, EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur, Port Blair Revised Estimate NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,08,706 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location South Andaman Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 3232.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument70.pdf Tender Documents 27022.19 2 Other Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instructions-to-bidders 336.44 3 BOQ BOQ_25783.xls Price Bid 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur Address EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,08,706

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4