TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction and dismantling work of proposed temporary pedestrian crate bridges at various locations in District Haridwar Under Kumbh Mela-2027. in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹7,90,000

Value

₹3,94,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Construction and dismantling work of proposed temporary pedestrian crate bridges at various locations in District Haridwar Under Kumbh Mela-2027. in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,94,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar

Bid Opening Place

Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar Tender Reference Number 2205/06C-Civil Circle/26 Dated 11.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_pwd_98973_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarentee 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid (Scan Copy of all Required Documents) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To EE, PD, PWD, Haridwar (Through E-Challan) Fee Payable At Haridwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar EMD Payable At Haridwar     Work Item Details Title Construction and dismantling work of proposed temporary pedestrian crate bridges at various locations in District Haridwar Under Kumbh Mela-2027. Work Description Construction and dismantling work of proposed temporary pedestrian crate bridges at various locations in District Haridwar Under Kumbh Mela-2027. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,94,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Haridwar Pincode 249401 Pre Bid Meeting Place Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office Of SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class B   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 4484.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD_Pedestrian_2.pdf SBD 4182.52 2 BOQ BOQ_116749.xls BOQ 365.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Civil Circle PWD Haridwar Address Office Of SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data