TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Rice,Sugar,Dal Chana,Dal Mah,Dal Moongi,Dal Rajma,Haldi Chinar,Mirchi Chinar,Sabaz Tea,Tea Lipton,O in RAJAURI, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

04-Apr-2025, 10:35 am

Bid End Date

22-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Apr-2025, 10:35 am
Technical15-04-2025 09:25:18
Financial
Award06-Jan-2026, 1:04 am

N/a invites bids for Rice, Sugar, Dal Chana, Dal Mah, Dal Moongi, Dal Rajma, Haldi Chinar, Mirchi Chinar, Sabaz Tea, Tea Lipton, Onion, Salt, Dalchini, Black Chana, Mustard Oil, Refined Oil, Chicken Masala, Dhania Powder, Kasuri Methi, Gari, Suji, Kaju, Badam, Kishmish, Green Elachi, Moti Elaichi, Meat Masala, Garlic, Nirma for Utensils, Mix Masala, Gari Bura, Dalia, White Chana, Atta Wheat, Moongphali Beans, Milk, Curd, Paneer, Chicken, Eggs, Tomato, Vegetables, Fruits, Roti, Matar, Achaar, Cucumber, Radish, Lemon, Carrot, Hari Mirch, Sweets Mix, Looki, Palak, Lady Finger, Mango, Papaya, Watermelon, Brinjal, Shimla Mirch in RAJAURI, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 134048. Submission Deadline: 22-04-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S DIGITAL DREAMS   Under PMA
-15-04-2025 09:25:18
2
M/S JK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-21-04-2025 20:24:24
3
M/S JK TRADERS   Under PMA
-19-04-2025 00:16:07
4
M/s Qureshi enterprises   Under PMA
-18-04-2025 23:40:21
5
S S ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
-19-04-2025 09:20:25
6
TM GROUP OF COMPANIES   Under PMA
-19-04-2025 10:49:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Dal Chana,Dal Mah,Dal Moongi,Dal Rajma,Haldi Chinar,Mirchi Chinar,Sabaz Tea,Tea Lipton,O
L2
M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Dal Chana,Dal Mah,Dal Moongi,Dal Rajma,Haldi Chinar,Mirchi Chinar,Sabaz Tea,Tea Lipton,O
L3
M/s Qureshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Dal Chana,Dal Mah,Dal Moongi,Dal Rajma,Haldi Chinar,Mirchi Chinar,Sabaz Tea,Tea Lipton,O
L4
TM GROUP OF COMPANIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Dal Chana,Dal Mah,Dal Moongi,Dal Rajma,Haldi Chinar,Mirchi Chinar,Sabaz Tea,Tea Lipton,O
L5
M/S DIGITAL DREAMS( MSE Social Category:ST )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Dal Chana,Dal Mah,Dal Moongi,Dal Rajma,Haldi Chinar,Mirchi Chinar,Sabaz Tea,Tea Lipton,O
L6
S S ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Sugar,Dal Chana,Dal Mah,Dal Moongi,Dal Rajma,Haldi Chinar,Mirchi Chinar,Sabaz Tea,Tea Lipton,O

Contract / Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

134048

Category

Dal Chana

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Rice , Sugar , Dal Chana , Dal Mah , Dal Moongi , Dal Rajma , Haldi Chinar , Mirchi Chinar , Sabaz Tea , Tea Lipton , Onion , Salt , Dalchini , Black Chana , Mustard Oil , Refined Oil , Chicken Masala , Dhania Powder , Kasuri Methi , Gari , Suji , Kaju , Badam , Kishmish , Green Elachi , Moti Elaichi , Meat Masala , Garlic , Nirma for Utensils , Mix Masala , Gari Bura , Dalia , White Chana , Atta Wheat , Moongphali Beans , Milk , Curd , Paneer , Chicken , Eggs , Tomato , Vegetables , Fruits , Roti , Matar , Achaar , Cucumber , Radish , Lemon , Carrot , Hari Mirch , Sweets Mix , Looki , Palak , Lady Finger , Mango , Papaya , Watermelon , Brinjal , Shimla Mirch

Authority Records

TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7706079.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 60 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Rice

Rice

10,800 kg Delivery: 16 days
#2

Sugar

Sugar

1,152 kg Delivery: 16 days
#3

Dal Chana

Dal Chana

288 kg Delivery: 16 days
#4

Dal Mah

Dal Mah

288 kg Delivery: 16 days
#5

Dal Moongi

Dal Moongi

288 kg Delivery: 16 days
#6

Dal Rajma

Dal Rajma

288 kg Delivery: 16 days
#7

Haldi Chinar

Haldi Chinar

72 kg Delivery: 16 days
#8

Mirchi Chinar

Mirchi Chinar

58 kg Delivery: 16 days
#9

Sabaz Tea

Sabaz Tea

72 kg Delivery: 16 days
#10

Tea Lipton

Tea Lipton

58 kg Delivery: 16 days
#11

Onion

Onion

1,152 kg Delivery: 16 days
#12

Salt

Salt

432 kg Delivery: 16 days
#13

Dalchini

Dalchini

144 no Delivery: 16 days
#14

Black Chana

Black Chana

288 kg Delivery: 16 days
#15

Mustard Oil

Mustard Oil

1,152 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#16

Refined Oil

Refined Oil

216 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#17

Chicken Masala

Chicken Masala

144 no Delivery: 16 days
#18

Dhania Powder

Dhania Powder

108 no Delivery: 16 days
#19

Kasuri Methi

Kasuri Methi

144 no Delivery: 16 days
#20

Gari

Gari

22 kg Delivery: 16 days
#21

Suji

Suji

288 kg Delivery: 16 days
#22

Kaju

Kaju

15 kg Delivery: 16 days
#23

Badam

Badam

15 kg Delivery: 16 days
#24

Kishmish

Kishmish

15 kg Delivery: 16 days
#25

Green Elachi

Green Elachi

15 kg Delivery: 16 days
#26

Moti Elaichi

Moti Elaichi

15 kg Delivery: 16 days
#27

Meat Masala

Meat Masala

108 no Delivery: 16 days
#28

Garlic

Garlic

72 kg Delivery: 16 days
#29

Nirma for Utensils

Nirma for Utensils

72 kg Delivery: 16 days
#30

Mix Masala

Mix Masala

216 no Delivery: 16 days
#31

Gari Bura

Gari Bura

22 kg Delivery: 16 days
#32

Dalia

Dalia

72 kg Delivery: 16 days
#33

White Chana

White Chana

216 kg Delivery: 16 days
#34

Atta Wheat

Atta Wheat

144 kg Delivery: 16 days
#35

Moongphali Beans

Moongphali Beans

22 kg Delivery: 16 days
#36

Milk

Milk

4,464 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#37

Curd

Curd

936 kg Delivery: 16 days
#38

Paneer

Paneer

792 kg Delivery: 16 days
#39

Chicken

Chicken

936 kg Delivery: 16 days
#40

Eggs

Eggs

22,320 no Delivery: 16 days
#41

Tomato

Tomato

1,152 kg Delivery: 16 days
#42

Vegetables

Vegetables

2,679 kg Delivery: 16 days
#43

Fruits

Fruits

22,320 no Delivery: 16 days
#44

Roti

Roti

44,640 no Delivery: 16 days
#45

Matar

Matar

288 kg Delivery: 16 days
#46

Achaar

Achaar

144 kg Delivery: 16 days
#47

Cucumber

Cucumber

360 kg Delivery: 16 days
#48

Radish

Radish

216 kg Delivery: 16 days
#49

Lemon

Lemon

360 kg Delivery: 16 days
#50

Carrot

Carrot

360 kg Delivery: 16 days
#51

Hari Mirch

Hari Mirch

216 kg Delivery: 16 days
#52

Sweets Mix

Sweets Mix

216 kg Delivery: 16 days
#53

Looki

Looki

1,080 kg Delivery: 16 days
#54

Palak

Palak

1,152 kg Delivery: 16 days
#55

Lady Finger

Lady Finger

1,152 kg Delivery: 16 days
#56

Mango

Mango

1,080 kg Delivery: 16 days
#57

Papaya

Papaya

1,080 kg Delivery: 16 days
#58

Watermelon

Watermelon

1,152 kg Delivery: 16 days
#59

Brinjal

Brinjal

3,240 kg Delivery: 16 days
#60

Shimla Mirch

Shimla Mirch

3,240 kg Delivery: 16 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

19-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

22-Apr-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

22-Apr-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer