TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual Plan-Project No 72/26-2027-Erikad Kanikkunnel colony Road Interlock Concrete Ward 5-General Civil Work-Kanjirappally Grama Panchayth in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹13,758

Value

₹5,50,337

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Local Self Government Department Annual Plan-Project No 72/26-2027-Erikad Kanikkunnel colony Road Interlock Concrete Ward 5-General Civil Work-Kanjirappally Grama Panchayth in KOTTAYAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Kottayam||Grama Panchayath Section Office KTYM||Office of the AE Kanjirappally Grama Panchayath

Bid Opening Place

KANJIRAPPALLY GP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Kottayam||Grama Panchayath Section Office KTYM||Office of the AE Kanjirappally Grama Panchayath Tender Reference Number 05/AE/LSGD/KPLY/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866545_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SBDDOWNLOADED FROM ETENDER WEBSITE .pdf COPY OF FORM OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AFFIDAVIT ,GST REGISTRATION AND LICENSE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPAYMENT FORM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,510] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,215 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,758 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Plan-Project No 72/26-2027-Erikad Kanikkunnel colony Road Interlock Concrete Ward 5-General Civil Work-Kanjirappally Grama Panchayth Work Description Annual Plan-Project No 72/26-2027-Erikad Kanikkunnel colony Road Interlock Concrete Ward 5-General Civil Work-Kanjirappally Grama Panchayth NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,50,337 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KANJIRAPPALLY G P Pincode 686507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KANJIRAPPALLY GP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 598.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466666.xls boq 306.00 2 Tender Documents 72sbd.pdf sbd 1750.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE Address LID EW SECTION KANJIRAPPALLY GP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,215

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,50,337

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3