TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SS III HT Yard raising extension of fencing and gate realignment laying paver block around SS III and SS II and renovation of toilet in SS II in CSIR SERC CSIR Campus Taramani Chennai 600113 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹38,665

Value

₹19,33,238

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for SS III HT Yard raising extension of fencing and gate realignment laying paver block around SS III and SS II and renovation of toilet in SS II in CSIR SERC CSIR Campus Taramani Chennai 600113 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||SERC-Chennai - CSIR||ESD-SERC - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-SERC CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||SERC-Chennai - CSIR||ESD-SERC - CSIR Tender Reference Number 50(64)/2025-2026/CW/EW/SE Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287699_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding Yes   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 ECS 3 Bankers Cheque 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Terms and Conditions .pdf Receipt of Deposit of EMD .pdf Copies of experience certificate of completed works as per NIT conditions .pdf Copy of valid PAN, GST and Income Tax returns .pdf Consent letter and MOU from associated contractor .pdf Tender acceptance / Undertaking letter .pdf Valid Electrical license and experience copies .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  4. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,665 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CSIR-SERC EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title SS III HT Yard raising extension of fencing and gate realignment laying paver block around SS III and SS II and renovation of toilet in SS II in CSIR SERC CSIR Campus Taramani Chennai 600113 Work Description SS III HT Yard raising extension of fencing and gate realignment laying paver block around SS III and SS II and renovation of toilet in SS II in CSIR SERC CSIR Campus Taramani Chennai 600113 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,33,238 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CSIR-SERC CHENNAI Pincode 600113 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-SERC CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Terms and Conditions 1161.15 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Drawing 148.00 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender acceptance / undertaking letter 214.42 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Consent letter and MOU 369.19 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Additional conditions for cement and steel 240.00 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   Additional conditions for electrical 364.92 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   Content sheet 401.08 8 Tendernotice_8.pdf   Checklist 494.75 9 Tendernotice_9.pdf   Conditions of contract for works 20686.42 10 Tendernotice_10.pdf   Specifications of electrical works 6397.93 11 Tendernotice_11.pdf   e payment detail 213.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335653.xls Schedule of quantity 462.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office Incharge Civil Address EWSS CSIR-SERC CHENNAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,33,238

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CSIR-SERC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8