TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR THE STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation invites bids for HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR THE STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER in BATHINDA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Bhatinda

Bid Opening Place

VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Bhatinda Tender Reference Number HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER Tender ID 2026_Coop_173242_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf TECHNICAL BID PERFORMA .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID PERFORMA .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR THE STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER Work Description HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR THE STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY Pincode 151001 Pre Bid Meeting Place VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY  Pre Bid Meeting Address VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY, OPPOSITE HOUSE FED COLONY, BATHINDA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1332.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TERMSANDCONDITIONS.pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS 341.54 2 Additional Documents TECH.pdf TECHNICAL BID 205.24 3 BOQ BOQ_352479.xls FINANCIAL BID 356.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER Address VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data