Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,552
Value
₹77,600
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Construction of water Tank Nai Basti Butt Mohalla ward 05 Pyt Goila Block Kahara (BDC Grant) 2nd Call in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹600
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹77,600
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE