TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) of Judicial Officers Residential Flats and External Infrastructure Development Works at Sector-19 Dwarka, Delhi in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,46,52,000

Value

₹1,36,51,43,400

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WAPCOS Limited Engineering, Procurement and Construction of Residential flats including all Civil, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Horticulture, Landscaping and all associated works. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

630

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,36,51,43,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

WAPCOS Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WAPCOS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WAPCOS Limited

Organization Chain

WAPCOS Limited||Centre for Planning and Development||River Development- CPD

Bid Opening Place

WAPCOS Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WAPCOS Limited||Centre for Planning and Development||River Development- CPD Tender Reference Number WAP/CC/DelhiLaw/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_WAPCO_286041_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To WAPCOS Limited Fee Payable At WAPCOS Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,46,52,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WAPCOS Limited EMD Payable At WAPCOS Limited     Work Item Details Title Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) of Judicial Officers Residential Flats and External Infrastructure Development Works at Sector-19 Dwarka, Delhi Work Description Engineering, Procurement and Construction of Residential flats including all Civil, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Horticulture, Landscaping and all associated works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,36,51,43,477 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 630  Location Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place WAPCOS Limited Sector 18 Gurgaon  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Deputy Chief Engineer, WAPCOS Limited, Construction Vertical, Room No. D14, 76C, Institutional Area, Sector 18, Gurugram 122015  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place WAPCOS Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 502.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tenderdocuments 37529.80 2 BOQ BOQ_333817.xls BOQ 314.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Chief Engineer Address Office of Deputy Chief Engineer, WAPCOS Limited, Construction Vertical, Room No. D14, 76C, Institutional Area, Sector 18, Gurugram 122015   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data