TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DNIT for establishment of ... in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,02,680

Value

₹51,33,560

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Establishment of a Sewage Treatment Plant STP at Manakpur 5. 00 MLD Pinjore Kalka Under Jal Hi Amrit Scheme of District Panchkula in PANCHKULA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹51,33,560

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Panchkula PHED

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Panchkula PHED Tender Reference Number 202681DF273D B292 44E6 989F C3C4BC6954D9547PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_542582_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents attached as per approved DNIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/Financial Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,02,680 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT for establishment of ... Work Description Establishment of a Sewage Treatment Plant STP at Manakpur 5.00 MLD Pinjore Kalka Under Jal Hi Amrit Scheme of District Panchkula NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,33,560 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Pinjore Pincode 134118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchkula PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD Attached 875.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622057.xls BOQ Attached 311.00 2 Additional Documents 779284Z169872.pdf Additional Documents 25.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SAMEER SHARMA Address Panchkula PHED   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data