TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Restoration work at T07 in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹38,823

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

HP Power Transmission Corporation limited invites bids for Restoration of protection work and Repair Replacement of Damaged Tower Memebrs at T07 Location of 220KV DC Karian Rajera Transmission Line under HPPTCL PIU Chamba in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Power Transmission Corporation limited

Organization Chain

HP Power Transmission Corporation limited||Projects||DGM (Protection)||Protection Office

Bid Opening Place

Chamba

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Power Transmission Corporation limited||Projects||DGM (Protection)||Protection Office Tender Reference Number HPPTCL/DGM (P) /TENDERS/2026/013 Tender ID 2026_HPPTC_141975_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre-qualification documets viz experience, registration etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,823 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration work at T07 Work Description Restoration of protection work and Repair Replacement of Damaged Tower Memebrs at T07 Location of 220KV DC Karian Rajera Transmission Line under HPPTCL PIU Chamba NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Village Karian Chamba Pincode 176318 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chamba Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 191.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210770.xls BOQ 321.50 2 Tender Documents alldocs07.pdf all documents 840.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er.Yogesh Sharma Address HPPTCL Chamba Zone Chamba at Karian   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data