TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Development of different road under the Jurisdiction of North Sub-Division, PDW(RnB) during the year 2026-27/SH- Grouting, surface drain, patch soling, drain maintenance etc. in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹48,424

Value

₹24,21,203

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) announces a tender for Development of different road under the Jurisdiction of North Sub-Division, PDW(RnB) during the year 2026-27/SH- Grouting, surface drain, patch soling, drain maintenance etc. in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mohanpur Division

Bid Opening Place

O/o The EE, mohanpur Division, PWD(R and B)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mohanpur Division Tender Reference Number 27/DNIT/EE/MNP/PWD(R n b)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_75997_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Appendix I II III .pdf Annexure I II III .pdf Tripura PWD Form 7 .pdf Valid Enlistment and labour license .pdf Corrigendium if any .pdf Scanned copy of E-BG if any .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  4. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  5. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  6. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,424 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Development of different road under the Jurisdiction of North Sub-Division, PDW(RnB) during the year 2026-27/SH- Grouting, surface drain, patch soling, drain maintenance etc. Work Description Development of different road under the Jurisdiction of North Sub-Division, PDW(RnB) during the year 2026-27/SH- Grouting, surface drain, patch soling, drain maintenance etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,21,203 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mohanpur Pincode 799211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The EE, mohanpur Division, PWD(R and B) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 1267.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents d27.pdf DNIT 2450.42 2 BOQ BOQ_77365.xls BOQ 346.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 PNIe-T, last Date and time of submission of Bid Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o The EE, mohanpur Division, PWD(R and B)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹24,21,203

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11