TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Estimate for 150mm dia. PVC Pipe water supply line and Relaying and repairing of 300mm dia. sewer line and Construction of unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of Drain type Chaurasiya Paan Bhandar Road,(Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹76,480

Value

₹37,23,956

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Estimate for 150mm dia. PVC Pipe water supply line and Relaying and repairing of 300mm dia. sewer line and Construction of unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of Drain type Chaurasiya Paan Bhandar Road, (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,23,956

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad Tender Reference Number 20263FDF460D B3EC 4A81 8CD2 CD25F9DD6036284ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543668_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,480 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for 150mm dia. PVC Pipe water supply line and Relaying and repairing of 300mm dia. sewer line and Construction of unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of Drain type Chaurasiya Paan Bhandar Road,(Recall) Work Description Estimate for 150mm dia. PVC Pipe water supply line and Relaying and repairing of 300mm dia. sewer line and Construction of unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of Drain type Chaurasiya Paan Bhandar Road,(Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,23,956 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Water Supply  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid document 725.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623171.xls Price bid 307.00 2 Additional Documents AD0127785.pdf Additional condition 125.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SATPAL Address Municipal Corporation Faridabad   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data