TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Provision for fixing of name plates of ACP sheet and Retro Reflective Sign Board at various location at CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Road, Lucknow. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹1,97,984

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Provision for fixing of name plates of ACP sheet and Retro Reflective Sign Board at various location at CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Road, Lucknow. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,984

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR, CDRI, LUCKNOW

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CDRI-Lucknow - CSIR||ESD-CDRI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

ESD(C), CDRI,Jankipuram Extn., Sitapur Road Lko.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CDRI-Lucknow - CSIR||ESD-CDRI - CSIR Tender Reference Number 2/Civil/06/2026-Engg. Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289158_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT, Tender Document, EMD information, Undertaking from the Bidder and Eligibility criteria. .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR, CDRI, LUCKNOW EMD Payable At LUCKNOW     Work Item Details Title Provision for fixing of name plates of ACP sheet and Retro Reflective Sign Board at various location at CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Road, Lucknow. Work Description Provision for fixing of name plates of ACP sheet and Retro Reflective Sign Board at various location at CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Road, Lucknow. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,984 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Rd, Lko. Pincode 226031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ESD(C), CDRI,Jankipuram Extn., Sitapur Road Lko. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 673.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 6149.15 2 BOQ BOQ_337316.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 369.00 3 Additional Documents UndertakingFromTheBidder.pdf UNDERTAKING FROM THE BIDDER 472.20   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer (Civil) Address ESD(Civil Section), CDRI, Jankipuram Extn., Sitapur Road, Lucknow-226031   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data