TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Desilting of collector wells in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 2:40 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹26,53,347

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 2:40 pm
Technical17-08-2026 10:40:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for TWAD Providing flow Diversion Channel Flushing of Radial arms and Desilting of collector wells in River Cauvery at Head works Mahadhanapuram under Melur CWSS Drought work for the year 2026 27 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle||Project Maintenance Division, Madurai

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, Proj. Maint Dn, Madurai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle||Project Maintenance Division, Madurai Tender Reference Number 01 / F. Tender Notice / JDO / 2026 / Dt. 07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_692768_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Notice .pdf Bid Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Desilting of collector wells Work Description Providing flow Diversion Channel Flushing of Radial arms and Desilting of collector wells in River Cauvery at Head works Mahadhanapuram under Melur CWSS Drought work for the year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Class II and above Civil Contractors Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,79,592 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Desilting of collector wells  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Mahadhanapuram at Karur District Pincode 639102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, Proj. Maint Dn, Madurai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 170.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocumentpdf.pdf BidDocument 1249.54 2 BOQ BOQ_833010.xls BOQMelurCWSS 360.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, TWAD Board, Project Maintenance Division, Madurai   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
33BPEPP9013A1ZC
17-08-2026 10:40:00
2
Ganesan M
16-08-2026 11:56:00
3
G ILANGUMARAN
17-08-2026 14:55:00
4
N S CHELLAPANDIAN
17-08-2026 14:23:00
5
SAROJA & SONS
17-08-2026 12:44:00
6
S BALASUBRAMANIAPANDIAN
17-08-2026 08:21:00
7
SENIPERIYA MAYATHEVAR PRABAHARAN
17-08-2026 08:17:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
S BALASUBRAMANIAPANDIAN
L2
33BPEPP9013A1ZC
L3
Ganesan M
L4
SENIPERIYA MAYATHEVAR PRABAHARAN
L5
N S CHELLAPANDIAN
L6
SAROJA & SONS
L7
G ILANGUMARAN

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:40:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:40:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class II and above Civil Contractors

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,79,592

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE