TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Plinth protection work of APJ Hostel, IIT Indore. in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,84,100

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Indore has released a public tender for Plinth protection work of APJ Hostel, IIT Indore. in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Indore||Infrastructure Development Office - IITI

Bid Opening Place

IIT Indore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Indore||Infrastructure Development Office - IITI Tender Reference Number IIT/IDO/Maint(C)/APJ Hostel/NIT-5/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITI_923499_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar IITI EMD Payable At IITI     Work Item Details Title Plinth protection work of APJ Hostel, IIT Indore. Work Description Plinth protection work of APJ Hostel, IIT Indore. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,84,100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Indore Pincode 453552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Indore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1728.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970464.xls Boq 400.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MIC(Civil) Address 5th Floor,IDO, Abhinandan Bhavan,IIT Indore   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,84,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar IITI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE