Bid Publish Date
28-Feb-2025, 4:57 pm
Bid End Date
31-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
Value
₹2,39,435
Location
Progress
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl) invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR (1+10) Yrs Warranty With Install | 29-03-2025 09:52:56 | |
| 2 | CITI COOL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : Hitachi Model : RSB518HFEOGF | 10-03-2025 14:46:38 | |
| 3 | COMCAT Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 30-03-2025 18:54:41 | |
| 4 | R.K.TRADERS Under PMA | Make : IFB Model : CI2052A323GN1 | 31-03-2025 10:07:16 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | COMCAT(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L2 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L3 | R.K.TRADERS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
31-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
31-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDAMAN & NICOBAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant statutory bodies and having experience in supplying similar products. Bidders must also demonstrate compliance with quality and energy efficiency standards. Moreover, financial stability is assessed through supporting documents such as bank statements and tax compliance reports.
Bidders must ensure that their offerings align with the stipulated technical specifications, which include energy efficiency ratings compliant with national guidelines, advanced inverter technology, and a minimum warranty of two years. Products also need to abide by environmental regulations, ensuring that they contribute positively to sustainability goals.
Bidders should be aware that an earnest money deposit (EMD) is typically required to secure their bid submission. The amount is defined in the tender documents and is aimed at ensuring commitment from bidders. Details around EMD submission are crucial to avoid disqualification.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically on the designated platform mentioned in the tender guidelines. All documents must be formatted as specified. Non-compliance with document submission methods can lead to the rejection of bids.
Yes, the tender includes provisions to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). Eligible MSEs can benefit from price preferences, which enhance their competitiveness in the bidding process. Understanding these benefits can greatly support MSE participation and growth in government procurement.