Bid Publish Date
06-Jan-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
27-Jan-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹10,331
Value
₹3,72,316
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for Repairing and Reconditioning work of Canal Gate at DM-6 (gate size 300x300), DM-7( Gate size 300x300), DOL-8 ( Gate size 300x300) and DOL-9 ( Gate size 300x300) and DM-8 (gate size 300x300) of OSP Canal Gate Phase-II at Dhargaon (Mandleshwar) in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2026 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARUN SHEIKH CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | 27-01-2026 11:30:00 | |
| 2 | SWASTIK IMPLIMENTS | 27-01-2026 12:50:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | SWASTIK IMPLIMENTS | |
| L2 | HARUN SHEIKH CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
06-01-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
06-01-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
27-01-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE