TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Sink With Platform at CSD and sheltered terrace refreshment area Infront Of DMD, COE Bulding AIISH Main Campus in MYSURU, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:35 am

EMD

₹2,020

Value

₹1,00,961

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for All India Institute of Speech and Hearing, Mysore Providing Sink With Platform at CSD and sheltered terrace refreshment area Infront Of DMD, COE Bulding AIISH Main Campus in MYSURU, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 35: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

35

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:35:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,961

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Speech and Hearing, Mysore

Bid Opening Place

AIISH, MYSORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Speech and Hearing, Mysore Tender Reference Number Providing with Platform at CSD and sheltered Tender ID 2026_AIISM_848187_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,020 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director EMD Payable At AIISH,Mysore     Work Item Details Title Providing Sink With Platform at CSD and sheltered terrace refreshment area Infront Of DMD, COE Bulding AIISH Main Campus Work Description Providing Sink With Platform at CSD and sheltered terrace refreshment area Infront Of DMD, COE Bulding AIISH Main Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,961 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 35  Location AIISH, MYSORE Pincode 570006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIISH, MYSORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:40 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:35 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:35 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:35 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Document 1064.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Pdfcsd.pdf Tender Document 1064.24 2 BOQ BOQ_1153576.xls Financial bid 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address AIISH, MYSORE   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data