TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONVENSION CENTRE CONSTRUCTION WORK AT GRAM SEWAK TRAINING KENDRA GTC MANDOR in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,36,000

Value

₹6,18,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Jodhpur Development Authority announces a tender for CONVENSION CENTRE CONSTRUCTION WORK AT GRAM SEWAK TRAINING KENDRA GTC MANDOR in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,18,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

secretary jda jodhpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JODHPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jodhpur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

JDA JODHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jodhpur Development Authority Tender Reference Number JoDA/Nit-10/Project-II/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJO_589623_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fee doc/firm registration/gst registrastion/tech.qual.doc. .pdf technical and finacial bid .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To secretary jda jodhpur and md risl jaipur Fee Payable At jodhpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To secretary jda jodhpur EMD Payable At jodhpur     Work Item Details Title CONVENSION CENTRE CONSTRUCTION WORK AT GRAM SEWAK TRAINING KENDRA GTC MANDOR Work Description CONVENSION CENTRE CONSTRUCTION WORK AT GRAM SEWAK TRAINING KENDRA GTC MANDOR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,18,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location jda jodhpur Pincode 342001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JDA JODHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 378.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FINFINBID.pdf FINANCIAL BID 151.21 2 Tender Documents FINALTECHBID.pdf TECHNICAL BID 393.19 3 Tender Documents Binder1Epro.pdf GSHEUDLE 2183.63 4 BOQ BOQ_1047184.xls BOQ 1020.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN PROJECT-II Address JDA JODHPUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data