TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and Installation of Different Types of Fire Extinguishers at AIIMS Raipur (FY 2026-27) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,42,500

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur has released a public tender for Supply and Installation of Different Types of Fire Extinguishers at AIIMS Raipur (FY 2026-27) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur Tender Reference Number 11/SE/AIIMS/RPR/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IMSRP_921092_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,42,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Raipur EMD Payable At AIIMS Raipur     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Different Types of Fire Extinguishers at AIIMS Raipur (FY 2026-27) Work Description Supply and Installation of Different Types of Fire Extinguishers at AIIMS Raipur (FY 2026-27) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Fire Extenguisher works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AIIMS Raipur Pincode 492099 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/of the SE, AIIMS, Raipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/of the SE, AIIMS, Raipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Engineering Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1879.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967962.xls Financial bid 376.00 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1862.15   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of the bid submission date due to changes in the Technical Bid Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/of the SE, AIIMS, Raipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data