Progress
Rural Works Department - Bihar announces a tender for RRSMP/25-26 Forbisganj/08 in ARARIA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSH KUMAR | 09-01-2026 14:28:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
31-12-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
31-12-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
09-01-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE