TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in PANCH MAHALS, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

15-Feb-2025, 2:54 pm

Bid End Date

25-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Value

₹2,70,000

Progress

Issue15-Feb-2025, 2:54 pm
Technical25-02-2025 14:48:43
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Government Polytechnic Godhra Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in PANCH MAHALS, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CANYTRON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 256025-02-2025 14:48:43
2
Krupa Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi25-02-2025 08:29:01
3
LYNX OFFICE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M22T with RSPF/DADF & Wifi20-02-2025 15:44:27
4
PIXEL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M22T with RSPF/DADF & Wifi22-02-2025 13:22:27
5
PULSE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M22T with RSPF/DADF & Wifi22-02-2025 15:34:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Krupa Enterprise   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
LYNX OFFICE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
PIXEL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
PULSE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L4
CANYTRON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7530570.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer