TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ENIT04/2026-27 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹48,984

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board announces a tender for Annual Maintenance of 220 kv Panipat Charkhi Dadri Single Circuit Line through Annual Maintenance Contract AMC by hiring 6 Nos experienced Lineman under Sr Xen OM Division BBMB Panipat in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr AO BBMB Panipat

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - CC Division Panipat - 231

Bid Opening Place

4000 kV GSS BBMB Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - CC Division Panipat - 231 Tender Reference Number ENIT04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_288140_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Draft NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,984 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr AO BBMB Panipat EMD Payable At Sr AO BBMB Panipat     Work Item Details Title ENIT04/2026-27 Work Description Annual Maintenance of 220 kv Panipat Charkhi Dadri Single Circuit Line through Annual Maintenance Contract AMC by hiring 6 Nos experienced Lineman under Sr Xen OM Division BBMB Panipat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 400 kV Sub station BBMB Panipat Pincode 132108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 4000 kV GSS BBMB Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 159.32 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DNIT 652.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336122.xls Price Bid 290.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr XEN OM DIV BBMB Panipat Address OM DIVISION BBMB PANIPAT   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data