TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Fitting Fixing, Repairing and Maintenance of LED Street Light under Khowai Municipal Council, Khowai during the year 2026-27 Total LED Street Light 3891 Nos. 2nd Call in Khowai, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹45,464

Value

₹22,73,215

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Director (Urban Development Department) Fitting Fixing, Repairing and Maintenance of LED Street Light under Khowai Municipal Council, Khowai during the year 2026-27 Total LED Street Light 3891 Nos. 2nd Call in Khowai, TRIPURA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Urban Development Department)||Joint Director (Urban Development Department)||Khowai Municipal Council

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Dy Chief Executive Officer KMC Khowai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director (Urban Development Department)||Joint Director (Urban Development Department)||Khowai Municipal Council Tender Reference Number 19/KMC/KH/DNIT/2026-27/2nd Call Tender ID 2026_Urban_76222_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All Annexure .pdf All Statement .pdf Tripura PWD Form 7 .pdf Experience for similar nature of works .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Authentic document in support of experience of supplying Tendered item during last financial year  Authentic document in support of experience of supplying Tendered item during last financial year  4. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  5. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  6. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  7. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  8. Technical Details  Availability of key Technical Personnel  Availability of key Technical Personnel      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,464 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Fitting Fixing, Repairing and Maintenance of LED Street Light under Khowai Municipal Council, Khowai during the year 2026-27 Total LED Street Light 3891 Nos. 2nd Call Work Description Fitting Fixing, Repairing and Maintenance of LED Street Light under Khowai Municipal Council, Khowai during the year 2026-27 Total LED Street Light 3891 Nos. 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,73,215 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location khowai Pincode 799201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Dy Chief Executive Officer KMC Khowai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 234.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 2778.82 2 BOQ BOQ_77593.xls BOQ 289.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Dy Chief Executive Officer KMC Khowai Address O/o the Dy Chief Executive Officer KMC Khowai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,73,215

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4