TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: GENERAL-GPTC KANNUR- Leak proofing of Water tank-Leak proofing of Water tank and urgent repair works to wash area near drawing hall of Govt. Polytechnic college kannur- General Civil Work in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,830

Value

₹3,13,182

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Leak proofing of Water tank and urgent repair works to wash area in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹695

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,13,182

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (N)||EE Bldgs (TSY)||AEE Buildings Kannur

Bid Opening Place

PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (N)||EE Bldgs (TSY)||AEE Buildings Kannur Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/1232/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866767_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly filled and signed copy of bid submission letter as per Item No.1, Part VI of bid document .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of preliminary agreement .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Integrity pact certificate and Affidavit as per Part VI of bid docum .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of requisition for e-payment as per Item No.4, Part VI of bid document .pdf Self attested copy of the bidders valid Contractor Licence PAN card and GST Reg. Certificate .pdf Bid document .pdf Quoted BOQ (Tender Schedule) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 990] Tender Fee in ₹ 695 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,830 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-GPTC KANNUR- Leak proofing of Water tank-Leak proofing of Water tank and urgent repair works to wash area near drawing hall of Govt. Polytechnic college kannur- General Civil Work Work Description Leak proofing of Water tank and urgent repair works to wash area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,13,182 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Govt. Polytechnic college Kannur Pincode 670002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 48.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467257.xls BOQ 320.00 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1673.83   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address O/o,Assistant Executive Engineer,PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data