TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook in KATHUA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2025, 2:43 pm

Bid End Date

30-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2025, 2:43 pm
Technical30-08-2025 13:44:06
Financial
Award16-Sep-2025, 12:12 am

A tender has been published for Agriculture Department Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in KATHUA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 30-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AASHI INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15-4130-08-2025 13:44:06
2
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL15-53M28-08-2025 12:46:34
3
COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : 'HP 450 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 15.6"30-08-2025 13:30:38
4
MEXX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 15.6"29-08-2025 13:51:36
5
MICRONET SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15-4127-08-2025 11:39:42
6
ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15-5227-08-2025 11:12:34
7
SHUBHAM INFO TECH SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : 'HP 450 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 15.6"24-08-2025 18:43:18
8
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15-4129-08-2025 14:08:09
9
VITAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : 'HP 450 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 15.6"21-08-2025 13:38:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VITAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L2
SHUBHAM INFO TECH SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L3
COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTAGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8213987.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

29-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Aug-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

30-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

28-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Aug-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

29-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer