TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for eTender for supply of consumable for automatic weather station tower in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research invites bids for Supply of consumable for automatic weather station tower. 1. Telemtry Module 2. Air temperature and relative humidity 3. Water content Reflectometer 4. Snow Gauge in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per technical bid document uploaded for this tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||Purchase -IHBT - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||Purchase -IHBT - CSIR Tender Reference Number IHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100484 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288342_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Detailed bid with all Annexures documents as per NIT/Tender/Technical document .pdf BoQ or financial bid document for eTender .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title eTender for supply of consumable for automatic weather station tower Work Description Supply of consumable for automatic weather station tower. 1. Telemtry Module 2. Air temperature and relative humidity 3. Water content Reflectometer 4. Snow Gauge NDA/Pre Qualification As per technical bid document uploaded for this tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks No Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category As per technical bid document uploaded  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP Pincode 176061 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed bid with all Annexures documents as per NIT/Tender/Technical document 588.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 4738TenderEnquiry.pdf Detailed bid with all Annexures documents as per NIT/Tender/Technical document 572.59 2 BOQ BOQ_336349.xls BoQ or financial bid document for eTender 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP Address Office of the Stores and Purchase Officer CSIR IHBT   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data