TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

07-Mar-2025, 7:21 pm

Bid End Date

20-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Mar-2025, 7:21 pm
Technical20-03-2025 14:13:29
Financial
Award28-May-2025, 1:26 pm

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd announces a tender for ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 2000. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FIRECHEM Model : FIRECHEM ECOPLUS Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD20-03-2025 14:13:29
2
INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : IFP-UNILIGHT Model : AR-AFFF 3/3 Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD17-03-2025 16:45:10
3
KEMEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : KEMEX ARAFFF 3X3 UL LISTED Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD18-03-2025 13:12:13
4
KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KV-LITE Model : AR AFFF 3X6% UL Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD18-03-2025 16:34:06
5
M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Foamtech Model : ARAFFF/3/UL/25 Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD18-03-2025 13:27:52
6
NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFARAFFF Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD18-03-2025 09:54:45
7
S&P SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : S&P SAFETY PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. Model : SP SAFE AR - AFFF, Type 3 / 3 Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD18-03-2025 12:31:59
8
SAFEGUARD FIRE PROTECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : safeguard Model : Current Model Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD18-03-2025 16:28:34
9
UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : USAFE Model : USAFE GREEN AR-AFFF 3X3% ISI MARKED & UL LISTED Title : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD18-03-2025 09:27:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
S&P SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L2
KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L3
SAFEGUARD FIRE PROTECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L4
INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L5
NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L6
KEMEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L7
M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L8
FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD
L9
UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

ARAFFF FOAM FOR RAIPUR IRD

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7621048.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Mar-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

20-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer