Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Sports And Youth Welfare Assam Sofa Sets - Handcrafted (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ASSOCIATE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : S1117-3 | 30-01-2025 13:25:08 | |
| 2 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SOFA SET 5 SEATER | 31-01-2025 18:00:30 | |
| 3 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : S1117-3 | 30-01-2025 11:33:21 | |
| 4 | Sree Guru Furniture Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SOFA SET 5 SEATER | 01-02-2025 09:04:29 | |
| 5 | UNIQUE CHOICE SERVICE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : S1117-3 | 29-01-2025 23:59:25 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNIQUE CHOICE SERVICE Under PMA | Item Categories : Sofa Sets - Handcrafted | |
| L2 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sofa Sets - Handcrafted | |
| L3 | AA ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sofa Sets - Handcrafted |
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
40 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Sofa Sets - Handcrafted (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh in the last three fiscal years. Bidders must also have a minimum of 2 years of past experience in similar works and provide relevant documentation supporting their qualifications. If a bidder seeks exemption from the experience requirement, they must upload substantiating documents for evaluation by the buyer.
Bidders must provide several required certificates including an OEM Authorization Certificate, documentation verifying past performance, and evidence of required turnover. All documentation requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) must also be submitted to qualify for evaluation.
The registration process involves creating an account on the bidding platform where the tender is hosted. Bidders must ensure they are compliant with all registration requirements and upload the necessary documentation to qualify for bidding on GEM/2025/B/5853582.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the officially mandated platform for this tender. Accepted document formats typically include PDF, DOC, and other common file types as specified within the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure that all uploaded documents meet these specifications to avoid rejection.
Provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) allow for benefits such as reduced financial requirements and exemption clauses also designed to bolster participation from local businesses. Bidders should refer to the government’s regulations and requirements regarding MSE-related bids to ensure compliance with relevant policies and gain potential advantages in the tender process.