TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2025, 2:01 pm

Bid End Date

17-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue06-Feb-2025, 2:01 pm
Technical17-02-2025 13:54:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 3 issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MESHA COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : MFC-L5915DW17-02-2025 13:54:00
2
SHREE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : MFC-L5915DW12-02-2025 08:10:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7486061.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer