TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Sep-2025, 3:58 pm

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue08-Sep-2025, 3:58 pm
Technical29-09-2025 15:11:43
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : bosch grass cutting machine 1 Model : Grass cutting Title : tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT29-09-2025 15:11:43
2
M S JATENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL BRAND Title : tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT29-09-2025 15:55:40
3
M/S VINAY KUMAR SINGH   Under PMA
Make : Unbrand Model : 2025 Title : tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT24-09-2025 19:22:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S VINAY KUMAR SINGH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT
L2
DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT
L3
M S JATENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

tender To provide services for GRASS CUTTING AND TREE TRIMMING AT AJMER LPG PLANT

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8306999.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer