TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair of Artificial Ganpati Ponds at CTIRC in Beat No.11 in Borivali East in RC Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹57,500

Value

₹11,48,611

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Repair of Artificial Ganpati Ponds at CTIRC in Beat No. 11 in Borivali East in RC Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||R/Central Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

R/CENTRAL WARD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||R/Central Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number XRC-26-011.001 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1329341_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Receipt of EMD and Other Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,212] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,712 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of Artificial Ganpati Ponds at CTIRC in Beat No.11 in Borivali East in RC Ward. Work Description Repair of Artificial Ganpati Ponds at CTIRC in Beat No.11 in Borivali East in RC Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,48,611 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location R/CENTRAL WARD Pincode 400092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place R/CENTRAL WARD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SOP 13242.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275812.xls BOQ 334.00 2 Other Document BOQ011001.pdf Abstract 76.05   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C Address R/CENTRAL WARD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,712

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,48,611

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE