Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹19,824
Value
₹9,91,200
Location
Progress
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited has released a public tender for Reducing the moisture particulate to under 1000 ppm of Fire Resistant Fluid - Fyrquel EHC-46N (20M3) using External Purification Unit in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹9,91,200
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender