TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 2 nos. Additional T Bridges over Mahanadi River to connect Singhanath Pitha with existing main Bridge in the District of Cuttack for the year 2026-27 in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹99,36,000

Value

₹99,36,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for EIC-CIVIL Construction of 2 nos. Additional T Bridges over Mahanadi River to connect Singhanath Pitha with existing main Bridge in the District of Cuttack for the year 2026-27 in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

910

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,36,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-08-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

EIC-CIVIL

Organization Chain

EIC-CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

Nirman Soudha, O/o EIC (Civil), Odisha, Bhubaneswa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain EIC-CIVIL Tender Reference Number CE- BRIDGES - 03 /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EICCL_136157_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online proof copy of Tender Cost, Bid Security, GSTIN, PAN, RC and Affidavit .pdf Machineries and work experience .pdf Other related documents as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 99,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 2 nos. Additional T Bridges over Mahanadi River to connect Singhanath Pitha with existing main Bridge in the District of Cuttack for the year 2026-27 Work Description Construction of 2 nos. Additional T Bridges over Mahanadi River to connect Singhanath Pitha with existing main Bridge in the District of Cuttack for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,36,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 910  Location in the District of Cuttack Pincode 751001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nirman Soudha, O/o EIC (Civil), Odisha, Bhubaneswa  Pre Bid Meeting Address Nirman Soudha, O/o EIC (Civil), Odisha, Bhubaneswar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Nirman Soudha, O/o EIC (Civil), Odisha, Bhubaneswa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB03 10822.17 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_602146.pdf Mintues of Prebid meeting 158.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_602146.xls Bill of quantities 317.50 2 Additional Documents D_SINGHANATHA_GAD_BAIDESWARA_SIDE.pdf GAD BAIDESWAR 5534.19 3 Tender Documents DRAFT_EPC_MAHANADI_T_BRIDGE.pdf EIC DRAFT AGREEMENT 1546.54 4 Additional Documents D_SINGHANATHA_GAD_GOPINATHAPUR_SIDE.pdf GAD GOPINATHPUR SIDE 5695.33 5 Additional Documents ALIGNMENT.pdf ALIGNMENT 7051.86 6 Additional Documents IMPROVEMENT_OF_ISLAND.pdf IMPROVEMENT OF ISLAND 238.31 7 Additional Documents RFP_MAHANADI_T_BRIDGE.pdf RFP DOCUMENTS 1116.98   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 4th Corrigendum to Bid Identification No.CE-BRIDGES-03/2026-27 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, Bridges, Odisha Address Nirman Soudha, O/o EIC (Civil), Odisha, Bhubaneswar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data