TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRS TO HARD STANDING AND STONE PITCHING BESIDE DAD GUEST HOUSE AT NSTL, VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹9,42,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIRS TO HARD STANDING AND STONE PITCHING BESIDE DAD GUEST HOUSE AT NSTL, VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E Category a i

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,42,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE I R n D NSTL, Visakhapatnam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||AGE (I) RND VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE I R and D NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||AGE (I) RND VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number AGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8715 Tender ID 2026_MES_782959_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of Application for issue of tender .pdf Scanned copies of Tender Fee .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Documents in support of eligibility criteria given in NIT for un enlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copies of GST Registration number and EPF Code number .pdf Affidavit for No recovery due and No ban imposed .pdf Residual work load as on date of submission of bid as per Para Note 1 or 2 of NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE I R n D NSTL, Visakhapatnam Fee Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE I R n D NSTL, Visakhapatnam EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO HARD STANDING AND STONE PITCHING BESIDE DAD GUEST HOUSE AT NSTL, VISAKHAPATNAM Work Description REPAIRS TO HARD STANDING AND STONE PITCHING BESIDE DAD GUEST HOUSE AT NSTL, VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification Class E Category a i Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,42,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE I R and D NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 163.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877210.xls BoQ 305.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 468.26   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE I R and D NSTL, Visakhapatnam Address AGE (I) R and D, NSTL Complex, Visakhapatnam 530027   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data