TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for M/o staff quarters at Rajinder Nagar. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹53,229

Value

₹26,61,428

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for Sh- Rewiring/replacement of existing light, fan call bell and light/power plug points at Staff Quarter Rajinder Nagar. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,61,428

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Deposit as per Annexure-IV

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-8-Vikas Minar-DDA

Bid Opening Place

Vikas Minar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-8-Vikas Minar-DDA Tender Reference Number 27/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923906_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i) EMD Deposit as per Annexure -IV. .pdf ii) Valid Enlistment order of agency. .pdf iii) Scanned copy of proof of payment made for tender fee charges as detailed in Para No-8 Note (I, .pdf iv) Certificate of Registration for GST. .pdf v) Valid Electrical license of agency. .pdf vi) An undertaking on Rs.100/-non judicial stamp paper that bidder has not been blacklisted/debarred .pdf vii) Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter, as per attached format. .pdf viii) Corrigendum to tender uploaded before opening of tender (if any). .pdf 2 Finance Financial/Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,229 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Deposit as per Annexure-IV EMD Payable At ifmis.dda.org.in     Work Item Details Title M/o staff quarters at Rajinder Nagar. Work Description Sh- Rewiring/replacement of existing light, fan call bell and light/power plug points at Staff Quarter Rajinder Nagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,61,428 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Vikas Minar Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vikas Minar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 27 1494.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc27.pdf Tender documents 27 2705.45 2 BOQ BOQ_970878.xls BOQ27 323.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o EE/ELD-8/DDA, 21st floor Vikas Minar.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data