TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5),Chair for General Purpose,Chair for General Purpose, in KENDRAPARA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Mar-2026, 4:32 pm

Bid End Date

02-Apr-2026, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue19-Mar-2026, 4:32 pm
Technical21-03-2026 18:33:43
Financial
Award09-Apr-2026, 7:00 am

Tahasildar Pattamundai invites bids for Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) (Q2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q3) in KENDRAPARA, ODISHA. Quantity: 86. Submission Deadline: 02-04-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : NA21-03-2026 18:33:43
2
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Steelite Star Model : Steelite Star Office Chair -1001-04-2026 20:24:21
3
PROCURRA INNOVATIONS   Under PMA
Make : DAZE FURNITURES Model : BALLA002021-03-2026 07:36:57
4
Quality Assured Ventures   Under PMA
Make : DAZE FURNITURES Model : BALLA002020-03-2026 14:13:39
5
RJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : DAZE FURNITURES Model : BALLA009820-03-2026 14:35:41
6
THE JASMINE PEARL   Under PMA
Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Chair for General Purpose26-03-2026 12:43:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PROCURRA INNOVATIONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5),Chair for General Purpose,Chair for General Purpose,
L2
Quality Assured Ventures( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5),Chair for General Purpose,Chair for General Purpose,
L3
RJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5),Chair for General Purpose,Chair for General Purpose,

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

86

Category

Chair for General Purpose

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Chair for General Purpose (Q2) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Executive Table (V4) (Q2) , Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) (Q2) , Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q3)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-9143716.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-4

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-5

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-6

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-7

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-8

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 8 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
GENERIC REQUIREMENTS Type of Chair Revolving Chair of Adjustable height with Wheels
CHAIR SEAT Seat upholstery material Mesh fabrics, Polyester fabric, Leatherette, Leather
CHAIR BACKREST Backrest Height (Low-back range: 200 - 400 mm, Mid-back range: 401 - 700 mm, High-back range: equal to or more than 701 mm) Low-back, Mid-back, High-back
CHAIR BACKREST Locking available while tilting backrest Yes, No
CHAIR BACKREST Lumbar Support available in Seat Backrest Yes, No
CHAIR BACKREST Headrest available in Chair Yes, No
CHAIR ARMREST Armrest Available in the Chair Yes, No