Progress
RAA tender has been published for Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir) Electrochemical Workstation in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOLOGIC SCIENCE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Biologic Model : SP-300 Title : Electrochemical Workstation | 31-01-2025 20:04:59 | |
| 2 | FEINTECHNIK Under PMA | Make : Novocontrol Technologles GmbH & Co KG Model : NEISYS Title : Electrochemical Workstation | 27-01-2025 14:53:02 | |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : EWA-3600E Series Title : Electrochemical Workstation | 01-02-2025 14:17:50 | |
| 4 | SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CH INSTRUMENTS Model : CHI760F Title : Electrochemical Workstation | 25-01-2025 15:33:23 | |
| 5 | THERMOKINE LAB SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : MSE SUPPLIES LLC Model : SC4M Title : Electrochemical Workstation | 26-01-2025 17:52:43 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹14,89,600 | Item Categories : Electrochemical Workstation |
| L2 | FEINTECHNIK Under PMA | ₹14,95,200 | Item Categories : Electrochemical Workstation |
| L3 | THERMOKINE LAB SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹14,98,560 | Item Categories : Electrochemical Workstation |
🎉 L1 Winner
SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹14,89,600
Start
02-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
End
03-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Arbitration Clause
Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Electrochemical Workstation
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
TECHNICAL
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JHARKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, holding necessary certifications for supplying electrochemical equipment, and submitting supporting documents for any exemptions from the experience or turnover criteria.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate and any other additional documents requested in the ATC. It's essential to ensure that all certifications are valid and relevant to the tender specifications.
Bidders can register on the GeM platform by creating an account and filling in the necessary details. Ensure that all documentation is prepared for submission during the registration process.
The submission must be made electronically, and the accepted document formats include PDF and Word. Bidders should ensure compliance with submission formats required in the official tender documents.
Bidders should refer to the technical specifications document linked in the tender. It outlines the required functionalities, performance criteria, and compatibility with existing research facilities.
Yes, all submitted workstations must meet established quality standards as stated in the technical specifications document. This ensures reliability and optimal performance in scientific research.
Bidders must comply with all tender requirements, including documentation, technical specifications, and financial stability. Full alignment with government procurement policies is also crucial.
The submitted workstations will be subject to thorough evaluation according to the criteria outlined in the technical specifications. This may include performance testing and compatibility checks.
Bidders must submit a valid EMD as specified in the tender. The EMD amount and payment methods are detailed within the tender documents.
Once awarded, bidders will be required to furnish a performance security, the specifics of which will be detailed in the contract. This serves as a guarantee for the fulfillment of contract terms.
The payment terms are stipulated in the contract and typically include milestone payments and retainage until satisfactory completion of the project.
Bids will be evaluated based on total cost, with a focus on identifying the most economically advantageous proposal while meeting all quality and technical requirements.
All submissions must be done electronically through the GeM portal. Bidders are advised to keep track of their submissions and check compliance with bid requirements.
All critical deadlines, including submission, opening dates, and validity periods, are outlined in the tender documents. Bidders should refer to the main document for precise timing.
The evaluation will determine the technically qualified bidders based on total value bids. The lowest priced technically qualified bidders will be selected for consideration.
Yes, all bidders will be notified of the results via the contact details provided in their submissions, as outlined in the tender documents.
MSEs are eligible for certain exemptions regarding experience criteria and are encouraged to participate, promoting inclusivity in government procurement.
Yes, startups are encouraged to participate, and certain provisions have been made to facilitate their bids. Details can be found in the official documentation.
The tender emphasizes local manufacturing and encourages compliance with Make in India policies, promoting indigenous production and procurement within the country.
Yes, bidders are expected to adhere to stipulated local content requirements as outlined in the tender documents to promote national suppliers and businesses.