TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Boxing Rings,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Boxing Head Guar in GURGAON, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-May-2025, 2:13 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-May-2025, 2:13 pm
Technical16-06-2025 13:44:44
Financial
Award03-Jul-2025, 1:15 am

Executive Officer Panchayat Samiti invites bids for Boxing Rings (Q3), Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics (Q3), Boxing Head Guard (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3) in GURGAON, HARYANA. Quantity: 109. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : RXN Model : Sting IBA Approved Boxing Ring16-06-2025 13:44:44
2
Dayal Traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FRS-0409-06-2025 18:46:10
3
DHANANJAY TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FRS-0416-06-2025 13:30:05
4
GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FRS-0416-06-2025 13:39:13
5
KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS06-06-2025 17:20:37
6
OM EXPORTS WORLD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FRS-0410-06-2025 16:03:23
7
SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FRS-0416-06-2025 12:03:17
8
SPORTS GROUP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Unbranded01-06-2025 09:06:08
9
SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FRS-0410-06-2025 19:02:56

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DHANANJAY TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Boxing Rings,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Boxing Head Guar
L2
GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Boxing Rings,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Boxing Head Guar
L3
SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Boxing Rings,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics,Boxing Head Guar

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

109

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

6

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Boxing Rings (Q3) , Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics (Q3) , Boxing Head Guard (Q3) , Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3)

Authority Records

DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-7893205.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

09-Jun-2025
#2

Update

09-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jun-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

16-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer